Request #19-167
  Closed

Seeking a document that shows the date a specific sign was erected on Town of Ashland property.

LOCATION: Ashland Community Center, Park Rd. Ashland MA. Playground fence (pavilion). The sign is attached to chain link fence. It reads:

NOTICE

FIELDS/PARKS

CLOSED

DUSK UNTIL DAWN PER

TOWN OF ASHLAND

 

Please note: I am sending a photo of the sign to publicrecords@ashlandmass.com


Received

October 17, 2019 via web


Departments

Health


Requester

david singer


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Mark Oram

Request Closed Public

We released all of the requested documents.

October 17, 2019, 12:58pm
External Message   Hide Public

Hello David,

The signs were discussed at the 8/28/2019 Emergency Board of Health meeting and installed the same day by our DPW. 

You can find the meeting minutes here: https://www.ashlandmass.com/AgendaCenter/ViewFile/Minutes/_08282019-4363

Please let us know if you need anything else.

October 17, 2019, 12:57pm by Cindy Livingstone, Assistant Town Clerk (Staff)
Document(s) Released Public
19-167 Photo.pdf
October 17, 2019, 12:33pm
Request Published Public
October 17, 2019, 12:20pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Health.
October 17, 2019, 12:20pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
October 17, 2019, 12:11pm